
Riverline
Neighborhood
On the bayou
Buffalo Bayou Park and Eleanor Tinsley Park are a walk away, and downtown Houston is a walk east.
Xochi2.0 miDirections
Nancy's Hustle2.8 miDirections
Coltivare1.9 miDirections
Buffalo Bayou Park0.6 miDirections
Eleanor Tinsley Park0.4 miDirections
Market Square Park1.6 miDirections
Sawyer Yards1.0 miDirections
Downtown Transit Center1.4 miDirections
Dining
dining
Nancy's Hustle
2.8 mi55 min walk
Neighborhood dinner in East Downtown, open every night.
DirectionsShopping
shopping
Market Square Park
1.6 mi33 min walk
Restaurants, bars and shops around a downtown park.
DirectionsParks
parks
Eleanor Tinsley Park
0.4 mi7 min walk
Lawn and skyline along Allen Parkway, open all day.
DirectionsTransit
transit
Downtown Transit Center
1.4 mi27 min walk
Downtown buses and the light rail, a walk east.
Directions